Nationally Ranked Participants in the 2019 IRONMAN 

Here are the most recent FloWrestling National Rankings with the participants that will be in the 2019 Walsh Jesuit Ironman.

106 pounds
#3 Marc-Anthony McGowan – Blair Academy, NJ
#6 Peyton Fenton – Elyria, OH
#8 Charlie Farmer – Moline, IL
#10 Danny Sheen – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#11 Carter McCallister – Rock Bridge, MO
#12 Mac Church – Waynesburg Central, PA
#17 Joey Fernau – Montini Catholic, IL
#18 Tyler Kasak – Bethlehem Catholic, PA

113 pounds
#7 Kyle Rowan – Perry, OH
#9 Erik Roggie – St. Christopher’s, VA
#16 Brett Ungar – Notre Dame, PA
#19 Diego Sotelo – Marmion Academy, IL
#20 Jacob Moon – Clay, OH

120 pounds
#3 Jordan Williams – Collinsville, OK
#10 Ryan Miller – Blair Academy, NJ
#11 Cooper Flynn – McDonogh School, MD
#13 Dustin Norris – LaSalle, OH
#17 Troy Spratley – Collinsville, OK

126 pounds
#2 Trevor Mastrogiovanni – Blair Academy, NJ
#3 Nic Bouzakis – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#4 Ryan Crookham – Notre Dame, PA
#5 Dylan Ragusin – Montini Catholic, IL
#12 Caleb Tanner – Collinsville, OK
#14 Chris Barnabae – Mount Saint Joseph, MD
#17 Antoine Allen – LaSalle, OH
#20 Ethen Miller – Park Hill, MO

132 pounds
#1 Shayne Van Ness – Blair Academy, NJ
#6 Kenny Herrmann – Bethlehem Catholic, PA
#9 Frankie Tal-Shahar – American Heritage (Delray Beach), FL

138 pounds
#1 Beau Bartlett – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#3 Lachlan McNeil – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#4 Justin Rivera – Lake Highland Prep, FL
#5 Alek Martin – Graham, OH
#7 Mick Burnett – Elyria, OH
#12 Cody Chittum – Blair Academy, NJ
#16 Nick Moore – Graham, OH

145 pounds
#1 Victor Voinovich – Brecksville, OH
#4 Josh Saunders – Christian Brothers College, MO
#8 Manzona Bryant – Western Reserve, OH
#9 Noah Castillo – Lake Highland Prep, FL
#14 Derek Fields – Brunswick, OH
#18 Nick Vafiadis – New Kent, VA

152 pounds
#2 Travis Mastrogiovanni – Blair Academy, NJ
#4 Peyton Hall – Oak Glen, WV
#5 Cole Handlovic – Bethlehem Catholic, PA
#6 Andrew Cerniglia – Notre Dame, PA
#7 Connor Kievman – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#8 Brayden Roberts – Parkersburg South, WV
#10 AJ Kovacs – Iona Prep, NY
#12 Bryce Hepner – St. Edward, OH
#16 Dylan Fishback – Aurora, OH
#19 Fidel Mayora – Montini Catholic, IL
#20 Dominic Isola – Lake Highland Prep, FL

160 pounds
#2 Paddy Gallagher – St. Edward, OH
#5 Thayne Lawrence – Frazier, PA
#6 John Martin Best – Parkersburg, WV
#7 BJ Bailey – Thornton Fractional North, IL
#9 TJ Stewart – Blair Academy, NJ
#20 Enrique Munguia – Elyria, OH

170 pounds
#6 Domonic Mata – Blair Academy, NJ
#9 Nevan Snodgrass – Kettering Fairmont, OH
#10 Tyler Stoltzfus – St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy, PA
#14 Jacob Lagoa – St. John School, OH

182 pounds
#8 Rylan Rogers – Blair Academy, NJ
#9 Anthony D’Alesio – Canfield, OH
#16 Nathan Warden – Christiansburg, VA
#18 JT Davis – Smyrna, DE
#19 Jake Evans – Elyria, OH

195 pounds
#5 Peyton Craft – Blair Academy, NJ
#6 Sam Fisher – Fauquier, VA
#10 Seth Shumate – Dublin Coffman, OH
#11 Nick Crawford – Canfield, OH
#14 Emmanuel Skillings – Broken Arrow, OK
#18 Ben Vanadia – Brecksville, OH
#19 Ashton Habeil – Lake Gibson, FL
#20 Jack Wimmer – McDonogh School, MD

220 pounds
#2 Braxton Amos – Parkersburg South, WV
#5 Ethan Hatcher – Brecksville, OH
#8 Kyonte Hamilton – Georgetown Prep, MD
#9 Noah Pettigrew – Blair Academy, NJ
#10 Kolby Franklin – Wyoming Seminary, PA

285 pounds
#4 Isaac Righter – Mount Saint Joseph, MD
#5 Jake Kaminski – Wyoming Seminary, PA
#10 Garrett Kappes – McDonogh School, MD
#17 Andy Garcia – Pueblo East, CO