Nationally Ranked Participants in the 2019 IRONMAN 

As of July 22, here are the most recent FloWrestling National Rankings with the participants that will be in the 2019 Walsh Jesuit Ironman.

106:
#3 Andre Gonzales, Poway (CA)
#8 Brett Ungar, Notre Dame (PA)
#13 Marc-Anthony McGowan, Blair Academy (NJ)
#14 Danny Sheen, Montini Catholic (IL)
#17 Carter McCallister, Rock Bridge (MO)
#18 Sean Seefeldt, St. Edward (OH)

113:
#1 Richard Figueroa, Selma (CA)
#7 Kyle Rowan, Perry (OH)
#16 Yusief Lillie, Tahoma (WA)

120:
#2 Jesse Ybarra, Sunnyside (AZ)
#4 Jordan Williams, Collinsville (OK)
#5 Joey Cruz, Clovis North (CA)
#12 Tucker Owens, Mustang (OK)
#13 Jackson Cockrell, Broken Arrow (OK)
#15 Cooper Flynn, McDonogh (MD)
#16 Dustin Norris, LaSalle (OH)
#17 Tristan Lujan, Selma (CA)
#19 Brennan Van Hoecke, Palmetto Ridge (FL)

126:
#1 Trevor Mastrogiovanni, Blair Academy (NJ)
#3 Nic Bouzakis, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
#4 Ryan Crookham, Notre Dame (PA)
#7 Ethen Miller, Park Hill (MO)
#8 Wyatt Henson, Christian Brothers College (MO)
#10 Kysen Terukina, Kamehameha-Kapalama (HI)
#13 Chris Barnabae, Mount Saint Joseph (MD)
#15 Jayden Gomez, Gilroy (CA)
#18 Dylan Shawver, Elyria (OH)
#19 Tim Levine, St. John Bosco (CA)
#20 Cameron Lacure, Legacy Christian (OH)

132:
#3 Shayne Van Ness, Blair Academy (NJ)
#5 Frankie Tal-Shahar, American Heritage (FL)
#6 Mick Burnett, Elyria (OH)
#8 Daniel Cardanes, Pomona (CO)
#11 Aaaron Nagao, Esperanza (CA)
#12 Trey Crawford, Park Hill (MO)
#13 Kal Miller, Park Hill (MO)

138:
#1 Beau Bartlett, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#2 Joshua Saunders, Christian Brothers College (MO)
#4 Lachlan McNeil, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#7 Kenny Herrmann, Bethlehem Catholic (PA)
#10 Justin Rivera, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
#13 John Wiley, Mustang (OK)
#14 Nicholas Vafiadis, New Kent (VA)
#15 Cody Chittum, Blair Academy (NJ)
#17 Alek Martin, Graham (OH)

145:
#1 Victor Voinovich, Brecksville (OH)
#4 Manzona Bryant, Western Reserve (OH)
#10 Bobby Perez, St. John Bosco (CA)
#11 Vince Zerban, Christian Brothers College (MO)
#13 Derek Fields, Brunswick (OH)
#17 Chris Rivera, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
#18 Jonathan Miers, Wyoming Seminary (PA)

152:
#2 Sonny Santiago, St. John Bosco (CA)
#3 Travis Mastrogiovanni, Blair Academy (NJ)
#5 Chase Saldate, Gilroy (CA)
#6 Cole Handlovic, Bethlehem Catholic (PA)
#7 John Martin Best, Parkersburg (WV)
#9 AJ Kovacs, Iona Prep (NY)
#11 Andrew Cerniglia, Notre Dame (PA)
#12 Connor Kievman, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#13 Aaron Gandara, Poway (CA)
#14 Bryce Hepner, St. Edward (OH)
#16 Dylan Fishback, Aurora (OH)
#17 Noah Castillo, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
#18 Donald Cates, North Durham (NC)
#19 Luka Wick, San Marino (CA)
#20 Fidel Mayora, Montini Catholic (IL)

160:
#2 Paddy Gallagher, St. Edward (OH)
#3 Dominic Mata, Blair Academy (NJ)
#5 BJ Bailey, Thornton Fractional North (IL)
#6 Cael Valencia, St. John Bosco (CA)
#9 TJ Stewart, Blair Academy (NJ)
#10 Elan Heard, LaSalle (OH)
#11 Tyler Stoltzfus, St. Joseph’s Catholic Academy (PA)

170:
#5 Rylan Rogers, Blair Academy (NJ)
#6 Nevan Snodgrass, Kettering Fairmont (OH)
#7 Thayne Lawrence, Frazier (PA)
#11 Tate Picklo, Mustang (OK)
#14 Max Wilner, Fountain Valley (CA)

182:
#4 Nathan Haas, St. John Bosco (CA)
#8 Peyton Craft, Blair Academy (NJ)
#9 Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield (OH)
#13 Jake Evans, Elyria (OH)
#14 JT Davis, Smyrna (DE)
#16 Ben Vanadia, Brecksville (OH)
#19 Andrew Donahue, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#20 Ashton Habell, Lake Gibson (FL)

195:
#3 Seth Shumate, Dublin Coffman (OH)
#4 Ethan Hatcher, Brecksville (OH)
#9 Noah Pettigrew, Blair Academy (NJ)
#10 Sam Fisher, Fauquier (VA)
#13 Nick Crawford, Canfield (OH)
#15 Emmanuel Skillings, Broken Arrow (OK)

220:
#1 Braxton Amos, Parkersburg South (WV)
#2 Jacob Kaminski, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#3 Kolby Franklin, Wyoming Seminary (PA)
#8 Kyonte Hamilton, Georgetown Prep (MD)
#14 Justin Darter, Bakersfield (CA)
#17 Kade Carlson, Corner Canyon (UT)

285:
#4 Isaac Righter, Mount Saint Joseph (MD)
#7 Garrett Kappes, McDonogh (MD)
#8 Nicholas Villareal, Gilroy (CA)
#15 Andy Garcia, Pueblo East (CO)